Free Live Entertainment

//Free Live Entertainment
Free Live Entertainment2019-01-07T10:54:27+00:00

Free Live Entertainment

Each week in Diggers Bar & Lounge, Redcliffe RSL hosts a variety of free live entertainment, from solo artists, to duos and bands.

On this page you will find our monthly entertainment calendars, as well as information about monthly entertainment highlights.

If you are viewing this page on your mobile phone, scroll down the page to view the calendar for next month.

All entertainment listed is subject to change at any time without notice.

January Calendar

Thursday 3
Dave Clayton (from 11:00am)
Raff De (from 6:00pm)

Friday 4
The Dukes (from 7:30pm)

Saturday 5
Rose (from 12:00pm)
Members Cash Giveaway! (First Draw 4:00pm)

Chi Chi (from 7:30pm)

Sunday 6 Acoustic Session
Danny Shamess (from 12:00pm)

Thursday 10
Dave Clayton (from 11:00am)
Marco (from 6:00pm)

Friday 11
Junction Road (from 7:30pm)

Saturday 12
Woody Dean (from 12:00pm)
Caught in the Act (from 7:30pm)

Sunday 13
David Lee (from 12:00pm)

Thursday 17
Dave Clayton (from 11:00am)
Shayne Crump (from 6:00pm)

Friday 18
Tommy Memphis (from 7:30pm)

Saturday 19
Lann Levinge (from 12:00pm)
The Zookeepers (from 7:30pm)

Sunday 20
Tracy Vaughan (from 12:00pm)

Thursday 24
Dave Clayton (from 11:00am)
Mike Winkworth (from 6:00pm)

Friday 25
Kaffene (from 7:30pm)

Saturday 26 *Australia Day*
Rock Steady Duo (from 12:00pm)
Rock Steady Band! (from 7:30pm)

Rock Steady are a band on a mission…to bring a high-calibre, classic rock’n’roll show to the people of Redcliffe this Australia Day!

Rock Steady are a three-piece live band with experienced professional musicians, selecting the best music from the 50s, 60’s, 70’s, 80’s and beyond.

Rockin’ guitar riffs, high energy drums and thick, punchy bass lines. This is the kind of music that makes you wanna yell “I love this song!!!” and make you wanna party all night long!

Sunday 27
Inder (from 12:00pm)

Thursday 31
Dave Clayton (from 11:00am)
Jeff Camilleri (from 6:00pm)

February Calendar

Friday 1
Dave Gray Duo (from 7:30pm)

Saturday 2
Roger Lewis (from 12:00pm)
Members Cash Giveaway! (First Draw 4:00pm)

Able Magwitch (from 7:30pm)

Sunday 3 Acoustic Session
Danny Shamess (from 12:00pm)

Thursday 7
Dave Clayton (from 11:00am)
Mr John (from 6:00pm)

Friday 8
Smooth & Groove (from 7:30pm)

Saturday 9
Glenn Callaghan (from 12:00pm)
Talk of the Town (from 7:30pm)

Sunday 10
Craig Shaw (from 12:00pm)

Thursday 14
Dave Clayton (from 11:00am)
Billy Guy (from 6:00pm)

Friday 15
Street Cafe (from 7:30pm)

Saturday 16
Vic Kena (from 12:00pm)
Tommy Memphis (from 7:30pm)

Sunday 17
Jeff Camilleri (from 12:00pm)

Thursday 21
Dave Clayton (from 11:00am)
Trevor White (from 6:00pm)

Friday 22
The A-Team with Raff De (from 7:30pm)

Saturday 23
Woody Dean (from 12:00pm)
Kulaz (from 7:30pm)

Sunday 24
Mike Winkworth (from 12:00pm)

Thursday 28
Dave Clayton (from 11:00am)
Inder (from 6:00pm)